Utilities Department

 

Lima, OH 45801

Lima, OH 45801



Administration - Utilities 

50 Town Square
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5294

(419) 221-5207


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Sara Weekley Utilities Deputy Director (419) 998-5539  
Michael Caprella Utilities Director (419) 221-5108  
Eric Bontrager Utilities Operations Manager (419) 221-5136  
Dale Seibert Fiscal and Performance Manager (419) 221-5101  
Sally Morey Utilities Office Manager (419) 998-5555  

Customer Service 

424 N Central Avenue
Lima, OH 45801

(419) 221-5252

(419) 221-5208


Lobby Hours

Monday - Friday

8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Pay by phone: (855) 973-1210

Drive-Thru Kiosk available 24/7 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Casey Smith Customer Service Supervisor (419) 998-5516  

Data Systems Group 

Lima, OH 45801


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Chase Falke Electronics Tech (419) 221-5194  
Nathan Bayliff CTO (419) 221-5219  
Teresa Schoonover Computer Programmer/Operator (419) 998-5506  
David Tobe Electronics Tech (419) 221-5192  
James Lhamon Computer Programmer/Operator (419) 998-5583  
Michael Alonzo Computer Programmer/Operator (419) 998-5564  
Shane Peyton Computer Programmer/Operator (419) 221-5148  

Field Services 

1405 Reservoir Road
Lima, OH 45804

(419) 221-5175

(419) 221-5121


After Hours Emergency: 
(419) 222-9761

Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Steven Beemer Scheduler/Planner (419) 221-5274  
Sandi Delph Scheduler/Planner (419) 998-5556  
Larry Huber Utility Field Services Supervisor (419) 221-5276  

Wastewater Treatment Plant 

1200 Ft. Amanda Road
Lima, OH 45805

(419) 221-5190

(419) 221-5122


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kim Furry Plant Supervisor (419) 221-5198  
Shawn Dershem Assistant Plant Supervisor (419) 221-5191  
Amy Staley Industrial Monitoring Chief (419) 221-5196  

Water Supply & Treatment 

1100 E. Wayne Street
Lima, OH 45804

(419) 221-5170

(419) 221-5171


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Karen Capers Lab Clerk 419-221-5170  
Tessa Caprella Operator 419-221-5170  
Thad Carter Operator 419-221-5170  
Jeff Davisson Operator 419-221-5170  
Tim Dukes Operator   419-221-5170  
Caleb Haunhorst Operator 419-221-5170  
Jason Michel Operator 419-221-5170  
Jacob Neuenschwander Mechanic 419-221-5170  
Somnath Pandya Chemist 419-221-5170  
Chris Place Operator 419-221-5170  
Shelley Scarberry Operator 419-221-5170  
Darrin Sevitz Assistant Plant Supervisor 419-221-5172  
Tim Williams Plant Supervisor (419) 998-5578  
Anthony Wright Operator 419-221-5170